Skin Repair & Comforting
Biossentials Pure Frankincense oil is distilled from the yellow-brown gum of the hardened sap from the cut bark of the olibanum tree harvested in Somalia. Use to minimise stretch marks, keloids and scars. Relieves tension, anxiety and stress. Calms the mind making it a good oil for meditation.
- Frankincense oil is used in skincare products to improve mature, dry and dehydrated skin, scars and wrinkles with its rejuvenating properties to help restore elasticity and tone.
- Traditionally used to aid in meditation to relax, calm and soothe the mind.
- It is also a base note oil to comfort anxiety, nervous tension and stress.
Product Size: 10ml